2018 Universal Election for President of Makivik Corporation

CommunityEligible Voters Voted%Alacie Arngak%Lucy Grey%Jobie Tukkiapik%Charlie Watt Sr.%Jackie Williams%Spoiled Total
Total8123381446.95%1644.30%2326.08%124832.72%204553.62%1022.67%230.60% 3,814
Chisasibi604880.00%36.25%918.75%2347.92%1225.00%12.08%00.00%48
Kuujjuaraapik41711327.10%76.19%21.77%5044.25%5246.02%00.00%21.77%113
Umiujaq27116360.15%53.07%74.29%3923.93%10262.58%106.13%00.00%163
Inukjuak107144541.55%235.17%357.87%449.89%28463.82%5712.81%20.45%445
Puvirnituq102130229.58%123.97%4815.89%4615.23%18962.58%72.32%00.00%302
Akulivik39116040.92%63.75%31.88%3119.38%11370.63%63.75%10.63%160
Ivujivik2419740.25%77.22%1010.31%2424.74%5051.55%55.15%11.03%97
Salluit87540446.17%194.70%235.69%20049.50%15538.37%30.74%40.99%404
Kangiqsujuaq47229662.71%4816.22%113.72%8829.73%14749.66%10.34%10.34%296
Quaqtaq24316869.14%63.57%116.55%5935.12%9053.57%10.60%10.60%168
Kangirsuk33418755.99%00.00%2211.76%11662.03%4926.20%00.00%00.00%187
Aupaluk1338362.41%89.64%56.02%1720.48%5262.65%11.20%00.00%83
Tasiujaq19612764.80%32.36%21.57%3628.35%8566.93%10.79%00.00%127
Kuujjuaq130470353.91%10.14%182.56%26337.41%40757.89%40.57%101.42%703
Kangiqsualujjuaq58931553.48%123.81%123.81%13141.59%15850.16%10.32%10.32%315
Montréal41110926.52%21.83%87.34%5550.46%4440.37%00.00%00.00%109
Raglan9494100.00%22.13%66.38%2627.66%5659.57%44.26%00.00%94